Saturday, Jan 5th, 2019
09:30 – 10:00 am | Registration
10:00 – 10:30 am | Snack Time – Toddler Meet & Greet
10:30 – 11:30 am | Puppet Show performed by 3 Balloons Entertainment
11:30 – 12:00 pm | Circle Time & Stations
12:00 – 12:20 pm | Read Aloud with Puppets
12:20 – 12:30 pm | Pick Up Time
12:30 – 02:30 pm | DHUR & LUNCH BREAK
02:20 – 02:30 pm | Drop Off
02:30 – 03:30 pm | Free Play / Stations
03:30 – 04:00 pm | Finger Painting & Arts
04:00 – 04:30 pm | Playdough Fun & Crafts
04:30 – 05:00 pm | Snack Time / Bubbles Activity
05:00 – 05:10 pm | Pick up Time
Sunday, Jan 6th, 2019
09:30 – 10:00 am | Registration/ Drop Off
10:00 – 11:00 am | Circle Time & Read Aloud with Puppets
11:00 – 11:30 am | Snack Time
11:30 – 12:00 pm | Parachute & Planes Game
12:00 – 12:20 pm | Free Play / Stations
12:20 – 12:30 pm | Pick up time
12:30 – 02:30 pm | DHUR & LUNCH BREAK
02:20 – 02:30 pm | Drop Off
02:30 – 03:30 pm | Blocks, Buildings, Ball Playtime
03:30 – 04:00 pm | Sensory Bins
04:00 – 04:30 pm | Pretend Play & Dress Up Time
04:30 – 05:00 pm | Snack time & Read Aloud Downtime
05:00 – 05:15 pm | *Pick up time*
Saturday, Jan 5th, 2019
09:30 – 10:00 am | Registration & Drop off
10:00 – 10:30 am | Meet & Greet Ice Breakers / Circle Time
10:30 – 11:30 am | Puppet Show performed by 3 Balloons Entertainment
11:30 – 12:20 pm | Stations / Free Play
12:20 – 12:30 pm | Pick Up Time
12:30 – 02:30 pm | DHUR & LUNCH BREAK
02:20 – 02:30 pm | Drop off
02:30 – 03:00 pm | PE Stations & Games
03:00 – 03:30 pm | Snack Time & Bathroom Break
03:30 – 04:00 pm | Read Aloud Storytime with Puppets
04:00 – 05:00 pm | Stations, Sensory Bins, Free Play
05:00 – 06:30 pm | Reptile Show with The Reptile Guys
06:30 – 07:00 pm | Treasure Box & Rewards
07:00 – 07:15 pm | *Pick up time*
Sunday, Jan 6th, 2019
09:30 – 10:00 am | Registration/ Drop Off
10:00 – 10:30 am | Ice Breakers Pt. 2 & Circle Time
10:30 – 11:30 am | The Train is Bound for Story Live Theatre Performance by Young Audiences Inc.
11:45 – 12:15 pm | Snack time / Bathroom Break
12:20 – 12:30 pm | Pick Up Time
12:30 – 02:20 pm | DHUR & LUNCH BREAK
02:20 – 02:30 pm | Drop Off
02:30 – 03:00 pm | Read Aloud Story Time
03:00 – 03:30 pm | Snack Time/ Bathroom Break
03:30 – 04:30 pm | DARE Game Show with Volunteers
04:30 – 06:30 pm | MOVIE NIGHT!
06:30 – 07:00 pm | Treasure Box & Rewards
07:00 – 07:15 pm | *Pick up time*
Saturday, Jan 5th, 2019
09:30 – 10:00 am | Registration & Drop off
10:00 – 10:30 am | Meet & Greet Ice Breakers
10:30 – 11:00 am | Snack time / Bathroom Break
11:00 – 12:15 pm | Yes I Can ! Educational Show by Mr. Magic!
12:20 – 12:30 pm | Pick up Time
12:30 – 02:30 pm | DHUR & LUNCH BREAK
02:20 – 02:30 pm | Drop off
02:30 – 03:00 pm | Read Aloud Story Time
03:00 – 03:30 pm | Snack time / Bathroom Break
03:30 – 04:30 pm | Stations, PE Time & Games *Origami Workshop for 7 year olds*
04:30 – 05:00 pm | Free Play
05:00 – 06:30 pm | Reptile Show by The Reptile Guys
06:30 – 07:00 pm | Treasure Box & Rewards
07:00 – 07:15 pm | * Pick up time*
Sunday, Jan 6th, 2019
09:30 – 10:00 am | Registration & Drop Off
10:00 – 10:30 am | Stations & Free Play
10:30 – 11:30 am | The Train is Bound for Story Live Theatre Performance by Young Audiences Inc.
11:45 – 12:15 pm | Snack time / Bathroom Break
12:20 – 12:30 pm | Pickup Time
12:30 – 02:20 pm | DHUR & LUNCH BREAK
02:20 – 02:30 pm | Drop Off
02:30 – 03:00 pm | Read Aloud & Anti Bullying Activity
03:00 – 03:30 pm | Snack Time/ Bathroom Break
03:30 – 04:30 pm | DARE Game Show with Volunteers
04:30 – 06:30 pm | Movie Night!
06:30 – 07:00 pm | Treasure Box & Rewards
07:00 – 07:15 pm | *Pick up time*

Main
Sessions

Main Program
Schedule

Youth
8-12 yr

Kids Camp
2-7 yr